DRUM MAJOR 3
Nick Hansberry
Kara Metzger
David Lofy

TWIRLER 1
Briar Swann

COLORGUARD 24
Courtney Brockman
Joann Martin
Karissa Beilke
Rachel Mortel
Ashley Ramaker
Audrey  Burnham
Julia Lewinksi
Katelyn Klieve
Katy Brick
Kayrsa Taylor
Maggie St.Ores
Matt Turcotte
Molly  Westerberg
Brianna Lesch
Brianna Novy
Felicia Lauwers
Katie Lutzen
Kayla Billman
Kelly Liebergen
Laile Vang
Megan Skrbec
Miranda Retz
Taylor Turben
Allison Schneider

DANCER 14
Mary Graese
Stefanie Voltz
Ashley Becraft
Audrey Bottolfson
Carissa Vinck
Grace Luebben
Erin Ottowitz
Jesselyn Chermak
Maddy Weckwerth
Maggie Donovan
Meagan Voltz
Rayna Campbell
Rosi Gonzalez-Basulto
Tressa Harings

PICCOLO 31
Emily Bartels
Hannah Zirbes
Hailey Brost
Clarissa Cleven-Peterson
Monica Shear
Taylor Isberner
Hannah Webber
Shelby Murphy
Kayla Kettering
Krista Peterson
Lara Bockenstedt
Lena Lambrigten
Emily Bacon
Antonia Fraser
Kasey Brylski
Alison Kidd, Ellsworth WI              
Brittany Engaldo, Chippewa Falls WI      
Rachel Farnham, Stillwater MN      
Kylie Stai, Rochester MN          
Jesse Kozak, Hortonville WI        
Rainee Rogers, Flambeau WI   
Valerie Gehn, Red Wing MN  
Emma Pike, Roselle IL
Deidre Jorgensen, Owatonna MN
Catherine Edgington, Somers WI
Ada Huang, Wassau WI
Amaris Vesely, Cumberland WI
Sarah Doroff, St. Cloud MN
Rebecca Broschard
Kayla Bonn, Durand WI
Courtney Kommer, Eagle WI

CLARINET 34
Sam Zimmerman
Briana Buchholtz
Hannah Forcelle
Abby Seymour
Courtney Walin
Andy Ludewig
Cassi Ott
Allison Wilson
Catherine Karlovich
Courtney Mensink
Susan Guinn
Bryce Anderson
Carly Kuran
Emilie Zamarripa
Ryan Limberg
Amanda Bell
Emma Huston, Eau Claire WI               
Taylor Kysely, Fort Atkinson WI         
Kasey Berger, Port Washington WI          
Tristan Devick, Rochester MN        
Haley Reichardt, Minooka IL      
Brianna Kopnick, Chippewa Falls WI      
Jamie Gronski, Mosinee WI         
Emily F Gokey, Owen WI         
Meaghan Kelly, Oregon WI          
Trevor Kent, East Troy WI  
Brady Scafe, West Salem WI
Annisa Luginbill, Eau Claire WI
Stormi Leininger, Rosemount MN
Hunter Nicholson, Antigo WI
Nicole Sornson, Altoona WI
Spencer Erdman, Kenosha WI
Alexandria Oliver, Eau Claire WI
Rory Kroehn, Altoona WI

ALTO SAX 37
Josh DeWitt
Ben Warrichaiet
Adam Schneider
Brittany Chartier
Katelyn Johnson
Kailey Hilby
Kaitlin Kohnke
Ted Marris
Peter Warrichaiet
Jacob Weaver
Adam Fox
Casey Raethke
Katherine Robertson
Megan Finstad
Grant Forss
Zachary Bartsch
Alana Sundby
Anna Aman
Jessica Ecker
Alex Exworthy
Christine Lasee, DePere WI          
Maria Theisen, Rochester MN          
Amanda Halek, New Hope MN        
Karlie Stefonik, Three Lakes WI      
Katy Toycen, Colfax WI      
Hanna Hermanson, Buffalo MN     
April Schneider, Kimberly WI     
Blake Grencik, Sun Prairie WI
Jacquieline Trzebiatowski, Fall Creek WI 
Lisa Boland, Oregon WI 
Andres Diaz, Hudson WI 
Tyler Tolan, Eau Claire WI
Tyler Schuster, Eastview MN
Hannah Shaw, LaCrosse WI
Alyssa Anderson, Mokena IL
Marissa Larson, Woodbury MN
Jason Dahlberg, Rice Lake WI

TENOR SAX 11
Paige Gelling
Aaron Grindemann
Alyssa Noll
Mary Rodberg
Kevin Dague
Bobbi Freagon
Brittany Gathje, Greendale WI        
Sophia Zilles, Neenah WI         
Molly Morsching, Maplewood MN    
Brandon Gerlach, Rosemount MN
Katelyn Bruels, Winona MN




TRUMPET 41
Tiffany Kostuch
Jacob Fredrick
Devon Lawrence
John Allwardt
Jacob Nyhus
Ariel Fuller
Robyn Harbinson
Jacob Helmrick
Sam Hooker
Matt Seipel
Conrad Simmering
Spencer Webb
Kayla Weihing
Connor Pietrzak
Peter Hienz
Brielle Aylesworth
Jacob Mohr
Nathan Virning
Dominic Domeyer
Will Woodward 
Nicole Long
Jillian Homa
Alex Carew
John Heintz
Colton Sander
Alec Tempesta
Davis Klevgard
Katy Wakeling
Joe Poncelet
Ben Gordon
Carlee Schneider
Parker Reed, Eau Claire WI
Kayla Faschingbauer, Amery WI  
Janay Gunderman, Chippewa Falls WI     
Jack Bertelsen, Apple Valley MN
Terrill Anderson, West Salem WI
Janessa Halverson, West Salem WI
Chad Mantey,  Hartland WI
Ian Godin, Menasha WI
Andy Perkins, Chippewa Falls
Emily Heidelberger, Farmington MN

MELLOPHONE 14
Amy Greathead
Alex Herrera
Nick Franciosi
Kyle Lauderville
Andrea Ranzau
Ashley Sukhu
Robyn Gehri
Tony Peterson
Grant Sachs, Neenah WI          
Samantha Olson, Green Bay WI    
Ben Mackie, Mankato MN         
Forrest Cleven Peterson, ChipFalls WI     
Emily Watkins, Eau Claire WI
Siri Stensberg, Appleton WI

TROMBONE 26
Garrett Aalfs
Adam Wysocki
Zach Donovan
Matt Friederichs
Steven Fuhrman
Jessica Keeler
Lauren Little
Alec Thicke
Anika Reinighaus
Nick Albright
Janel Balsavich
Dani Schmalz
Brandon Radke
James Halverson
Samantha Nereson
Jeff Zakoski
Nathan Dougherty, Brodhead WI     
Margaret Zeidel, Stillwater MN     
Payton Hoff, Eau Claire WI 
Kevin Trushenski, Lakeville MN
Alex Plum, Eagan MN
Grace Stone, Eau Claire WI
Alexander Karye, Framington MN
Blake Kaner, Rosemount MN
Kaylee Biba, Waupaca WI
Connor Feltman

BARITONE 9
Andrew Nicholson
Shalaine Buehl
Kristen Meinke
John Asmus
Davis Schuh
Nathan Everson, Hudson WI
Anastasia Rauland, Hartland
William McClelland, Brussels WI
Isaiah Silva, Waukesha WI


SOUSAPHONE 20
Nick Liebl
Trent Spatenka
Peter Beckwith
Claire Henningsgaard
Emily Holland
Kyle Tollefson
Matthew Zuelke
John Tum
Cody Carlton
Paul Soulier
Lucas Brawdy
Tim Caturia
Elizabeth Brunner
Joseffa Smith
Alex Tollison
Anthony Gerasch, Lincoln Way IL  
Cody Smith, Hudson WI    
Adam Sink, Burnsville MN
Curtis Wetzel, Sun Prairie WI    
Andrew Vogel, Waconia MN

DRUM LINE 30
Alex Olson
Corey Auenson
Matt Berg
Max Graske
Nick Junker
Luke Lamberg
Chris McGlauchlen
Brendan Miracle
Alex Rabe
Josiah Torvik
1. Elliott Rittenberry
2. Jay Blaskowski
3. Alli Wilmes
4. Jake Walter
5. Nate Woznicki
6. Shea Danaher
Shawn Muench
Paul Benson
Jacob Gorski
Ian McAlister
Jordan Smith
Kenneth Braunling
Drew Briski
Marc Cain
Sarah Leppert
Dylan Norcross
Eduardo Rafael
Brianna Theiste
Eli Webb
Jon Winkleski

BMB Management Staff 16
Trey Zahradka, Logistics
Brittany McCarthy, Logistics
Daniel Vaningan, Logistics
Justin Lang, Social Media
Scottie Krueger, Percussion
Jack Donovan, Percussion
Alex Davis, Percussion
Elita Miller, Percussion
Michael Unrein, Percussion
Guy Dee, Announcer
Danielle Tully, Assistant
Collin Jeidy, Staff
Kaitlin Gullickson, Staff
Hailey Muotka, Staff
Madeline Reilly, Staff
Andy Johnson, Staff




41    Band Fronts
113  Woodwinds
110  Brass
30    Drum Line
16    Staff

310 Total








2014 BMB Roster
Section Leaders are underlined.